sample petition for removal of personal representative
[…] Records, Annual (2) The party proceeds with reasonable diligence to serve process upon the personal representative. A Carlsbad probate attorney can defend the removal (if representing the Personal Representative) or seek removal of a Personal Representative (if representing a creditor or beneficiary) by filing a petition for removal. Show more Gold Award 2006-2018 BEST Legal Forms Company 11 Year Winner in all Categories: Forms, Features, Customer Service and Ease of Use. 14-3611(A) (2005). Forms, Small Trust, Living MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death.